Suite Spazio Alloro Sant'Agostino

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Breakfast
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

Located an 11-minute walk from the 17th-century Church of the Gesu, Suite Spazio Alloro Sant'Agostino Palermo hotel is within a 400-metre distance of Teatro Massimo. This guest house also includes a car park.

The seafood restaurant Torquemada is a 7-minute stroll away.

The Antonio Salinas Regional Archeological Museum is an 8-minute walk away, while Palermo Central train station is within reach of the hotel. The property in Palermo is 1.4 km from the food markets of Palermo. A 5-minute ride from the 12th-century palace "Castello della Zisa" is a perk for guests staying at the Suite Spazio Alloro Sant'Agostino. A local bus stop Papireto - Piazza del Noviziato is 450 metres away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Suite Spazio Alloro Sant'Agostino Palermo
Centro Storico House
Mobile-only price

Centro Storico House

8.0
Very Good 50 reviews
93 m from property
USD 38 USD 34
per night
Donizetti 19
Mobile-only price

Donizetti 19

9.4
Superb 117 reviews
113 m from property
USD 148 USD 133
per night
Studio Sedie Volanti
Mobile-only price

Studio Sedie Volanti

8.3
Very Good 92 reviews
114 m from property
USD 83 USD 75
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Falcone-Borsellino
    24 km

    Train stations

    Train Station
    1.2 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid airport shuttle

    Property services

    • Safe deposit box
    • VIP check-in/ -out

    Dining options

    • Breakfast

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Bottled water

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • 🌇
      Is Suite Spazio Alloro Sant'Agostino hotel located near the city centre?
      Palermo city centre can be reached within a 10-minute walk from Suite Spazio Alloro Sant'Agostino hotel.
    • Does the Suite Spazio Alloro Sant'Agostino hotel offer free parking facilities?
      Yes, at the Suite Spazio Alloro Sant'Agostino hotel there are parking spaces available for free.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Falcone-Borsellino
    24 km

    Train stations

    Train Station
    1.2 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Suite Spazio Alloro Sant'Agostino Palermo

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close